No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Top

Privacy Policy

APOYO Privacy Policy.

This is only a translation for your comfort – original and legal Privacy Policy is available in Polish. (Translation in progress)

Maintaining the confidentiality of your data and respecting your privacy when using our website is our priority. Therefore, we attach great importance to effective protection and ensuring your comfort when using our Website. This document presents the principles and scope of processing your data, as well as the resulting rights and obligations.

Definitions:

  1. Servis – online store at apoyocosmetics.com.
  2. User – a natural person using the Website.
  3. APOYO – Pasiempre Sp. z o. o. based in Warsaw at ul. Plac Konstytucji 5/7, 00-657 Warsaw, entered into the register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register under KRS number: 00001032679, kept by the National Court Register, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, with NIP/VAT: 7011141446 and REGON: 525129291, share capital PLN 100,000.00 PLN, paid in full.
  4. RODO – Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC.

The data controller is:

Pasiempre Sp. z o. o. based in Warsaw at ul. Plac Konstytucji 5/7, 00-657 Warszawa (hereinafter referred to as: “APOYO”), entered into the register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register under the KRS number: 00001032679, kept by the National Court Register, XII Commercial Division of the National Court Register, with NIP: 7011141446 and REGON : 525129291, share capital PLN 100,000.00, fully paid.

APOYO has appointed a data protection officer with whom you can contact in all matters relating to the processing of personal data and the exercise of rights related to data processing:

  1. by post to the following address: Pasiempre Sp. z o. o., ul. Plac Konstytucji 5/7, 00-657 Warsaw.
  2. by e-mail to the address: iod@apoyocosmetics.com

Purposes and legal basis for the processing of personal data

Online shopping and services.

We process your data to the extent necessary in order to conclude and implement sales contracts and offer our services, such as:

  1. providing Websites and mobile applications to present and sell our products.
  2. providing local services, including those offered online and during events and fairs with the participation of APOYO.
  3. implementation of promotional programs.
  4. handling concluded transactions, including, for example, settling payments and shipping goods.
  5. ensuring the service and implementation of consumer rights, e.g. returning goods, both before and after concluding a sales contract, including through direct contact (telephone, e-mail),
  6. providing APOYO with its own information, newsletters and other direct communications.
  7. ensuring the security, functionality and stability of our services.
  8. assessment and measurability of data related to the purchasing process, including returns and cancellations made by the User.
  9. evaluation and analysis of activity and information collected as part of maintaining an account and purchases you make on the website, including in particular information regarding returns in order to present you payment methods available to you. (Payments are made by entities cooperating with the Administrator in this respect). This action does not significantly influence the decision regarding your purchases and does not limit your choice as to the scope of purchased goods.
  10. offering, delivering and redeeming vouchers/gift cards as well as discounts.
  11. APOYO presents its own products based on your preferences.

In the event of concluding and implementing the contract and providing the services you want to use – your personal data is processed on the basis of the concluded sales contract (i.e. Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR). In other cases, the legal basis is the legitimate business needs of APOYO resulting from the subject of its business activity (Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).

2. Offer presentation.

Your data may also be processed for:

  1. analyzing the frequency of products displayed on the Website and presenting APOYO goods and services tailored to your purchase history and consistent with your preferences.
  2. personalizing the offer of APOYO brands based on the data provided by you.
  3. customizing views on the website and building recommendations that suit your preferences.

For this purpose, we use device and access data as well as similar data received from our partners. A personalized offer ensures comfortable and accessible use of the Website and access to all the products we offer. Thanks to personalization, we can present goods and services tailored to your needs.

The legal basis for data processing in order to adapt our products to your preferences is the legitimate interest of APOYO, which is direct marketing (Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).

3. Advertising and market research, data analysis.

As part of data analysis, we use your data for our own promotional purposes:

  1. to create target groups of Users (also within the framework of social media like Facebook) with similar interests and expectations, similar way of using the Website or making purchases (segmentation).
  2. to collect and process information regarding demographics, likes and dislikes, shopping habits and use of the Website, and to use this information to carry out activities promoting APOYO’s own products and services.
  3. to build online shopping forecasts.
  4. promoting its own products and services.
  5. planning and analyzing the effectiveness of promotional activities within target groups.
  6. customizing promotional activities for its own products and services.

This allows us to present you with interesting products of our brands according to your preferences using statistical, aggregated and anonymized data, as well as data that can be attributed to a specific person by performing additional actions.

The legal basis for data processing stems from APOYO’s legitimate business needs, which is direct marketing (Art.6.1lit.f RODO).

4. Rozwój produktów.

Twoje dane wykorzystujemy w celu rozwoju naszych produktów i usług (tworzenie aplikacji mobilnych, rozwój technologii, spersonalizowanie usług), co pozwala nam na dopasowanie oferty odpowiadającej Twoim preferencjom. Wykorzystujemy przy tym zagregowane, pseudonimizowane lub anonimizowane dane, które ułatwiają i przyspieszają rozwiązywanie problemów związanych z zakupami online, a także korzystnie wpływają na poziom obsługi klienta. W ten sposób realizujemy cele w postaci:

  1. tworzenia rozwiązań technicznych polegających na eliminowaniu problemów w zakresie wyszukiwania odpowiednich produktów w celu usprawnienia dokonywanych przez Ciebie zakupów,
  2. usprawniania kanałów komunikacji z Administratorem poprzez zastosowanie automatycznych rozwiązań kontaktowych (np. chatbot).
  3. optymalizacji spersonalizowanych usług i technologii w zakresie analizy danych, promocji własnych marek APOYO oraz zakupów online.
  4. rozwoju technologii w celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa systemów informatycznych, danych osobowych oraz zapobieganiu oszustwom.
  5. optymalizacji procesów biznesowych i logistycznych polegających na przyśpieszeniu i uproszczeniu realizacji zawartych umów oraz oferowanych usług.
  6. stałego rozwoju rozwiązań technicznych usprawniających i optymalizujących personalizację oferty.
  7. wdrażania i rozwoju rozwiązań pozwalających na zautomatyzowane rozstrzyganie problemów zgłaszanych przez klientów.
  8. zapobiegania oszustwom.
  9. rozwoju i weryfikacji rozwiązań w zakresie oprogramowania mających na celu optymalizację niezbędnych procesów biznesowych i logistycznych.

Podstawę prawną przetwarzania Twoich danych stanowi uzasadnione potrzeby biznesowe Administratora polegający na rozwoju produktów i technologii, który jest niezbędny do prawidłowego prowadzenia działalności i dopasowania oferty zgodnie z Twoimi potrzebami (art.6 ust.1lit.f RODO).

5. Optymalizacja usług.

W celu doskonalenia operacji biznesowych, a także ochrony interesów APOYO, Twoje dane są przetwarzane poprzez:

  1. usprawnienie obsługi klienta przez Biuro Obsługi Klienta, w szczególności poprzez wdrażanie rozwiązań przyspieszających wyjaśnianie zgłaszanych problemów (automatyzacja obsługi).
  2. zapobieganie oszustwom
  3. zapewnienia zgodności w zakresie korzystania z praw konsumenta wynikających z zawarcia umowy (reklamacja, prawo zwrotu).
  4. prawidłowe wypełnianie obowiązków ciążących na APOYO w związku z zawieraniem umów sprzedaży (dokumentowanie transakcji i przechowywanie dokumentacji podatkowej).
  5. wykazanie zgodności w zakresie prowadzonej działalności wynikające z przepisów prawa, w tym w szczególności z zakresu praw konsumenta oraz ochrony danych osobowych.
  6. zabezpieczenie roszczeń APOYO.

Podstawę prawną przetwarzania Twoich danych stanowi uzasadnione potrzeby biznesowe, polegający na optymalizacji prowadzonej działalności gospodarczej, a w przypadku konieczności przetwarzania danych wynikających z przepisów prawa (m.in. prawo podatkowe, przepisy o ochronie konsumenta), wykazanie zgodności naszych działań z tymi przepisami (art.6 ust.1lit.f RODO).

Jakie dane przetwarzamy.

  1. W celu rejestracji Twojego konta w Serwisie: imię i nazwisko, adres e-mail.
  2. W celu korzystania i zarządzania przez Ciebie kontem w Serwisie: imię i nazwisko, numer telefonu, adres e-mail, płeć, dane adresowe (ulica, numer budynku, numer lokalu, kod pocztowy, miejscowość, kraj), NIP lub PESEL (w przypadku wystawienia faktury).
  3. W celu otrzymywania informacji (newsletter) o działaniach promocyjnych, ofertach specjalnych, itp: adres e-mail, nr telefonu, data urodzenia.
  4. W celu realizacji zawartych przez Ciebie umów sprzedaży zarejestrowanych w Serwisie: imię i nazwisko, adres e-mail, numer telefonu, dane adresowe (ulica, numer budynku, numer lokalu, kod pocztowy, miejscowość, kraj), NIP lub PESEL (w przypadku wystawienia faktury), dane dotyczące zakupów w Serwisie.
  5. W celu realizacji umów zawartych bez Twojej rejestracji w Serwisie: imię i nazwisko, adres e-mail, numer telefonu, dane adresowe (ulica, numer budynku, numer lokalu, kod pocztowy, miejscowość, kraj), NIP (w przypadku wystawienia faktury).
  6. W celu powiadomienia o dostępności wskazanych przez Ciebie produktów: adres e-mail.
  7. W celu umożliwienia dokonania rozliczenia Twoich środków pieniężnych za zwrócony towar: nr rachunku bankowego.
  8. W celu umożliwienia kontaktu z nami: imię, nazwisko, dane transakcyjne (adres dostawy, skład zamówienia) dane kontaktowe (adres korespondencyjny w tym ulica, numer budynku, numer lokalu, kod pocztowy, miejscowość, kraj, adres e-mail, nr telefonu), głos – w celu podniesienia jakości obsługi możemy nagrywać prowadzone rozmowy, o czym rozmówca jest informowany na wstępie rozmowy.

Prawa osób których dane są przetwarzane.

W związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych przysługuje Ci prawo do:

  1. Samodzielnego usunięcia konta poprzez uruchomienie procedury usuwania konta, zamieszczonej w zakładce „Moje dane” (do sprawdzenia).
  2. Usunięcia danych bez podania przyczyny, w zależności od sytuacji może spowodować to usunięcie Twojego konta w Serwisie.
  3. Wyrażenia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych w całości, lub w części jak i we wskazanym celu.
  4. Ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych przez określony czas lub w określonym zakresie.
  5. Poprawienia lub sprostowania danych osobowych. Możesz również samodzielnie dokonać zmian po zalogowaniu w Serwisie w zakładce „Moje dane” (do sprawdzenia).
  6. Odwołania zgody dotyczącej otrzymywanie Newslettera.
  7. Przekazania posiadanych przez nas danych do innego podmiotu. W tym celu, możesz się z nami skontaktować przez formularz zgłoszeniowy, podając nazwę i adres podmiotu, do którego mamy przekazać dane oraz ich zakres, tzn. które informacje mamy przekazać. Przekazanie nastąpi w formie elektronicznej po potwierdzeniu Twojego żądania. Jest to niezbędne z uwagi na bezpieczeństwo tych danych i potwierdzenie, że to żądanie pochodzi właśnie od Ciebie.
  8. Informacji o zakresie przetwarzania danych osobowych.
  9. Wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego do spraw danych osobowych, którym w Polsce jest Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych, adres Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych: ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa.

Zgłoszenie żądań i skorzystanie z przysługujących Ci praw nie wpłynie na dokonane przez nas czynności. Informację dotyczącą realizacji Twojego żądania otrzymasz nie później niż w ciągu miesiąca.

Przechowujemy dane o dokonanych przez Ciebie transakcjach przez okres wynikający z przepisów prawa podatkowego lub w celu zabezpieczenia naszych interesów jako Administratora poprzez gromadzenie dowodów związanych z uznaniem reklamacji albo zwrotem towaru. Usunięcie przez Ciebie danych nie powoduje zaprzestania ich przetwarzania we wskazanym zakresie.

Kontakt w sprawie danych osobowych.

Wszelkie zgłoszenia czy żądania dotyczące danych osobowych możesz zgłaszać do nas w najwygodniejszy dla siebie sposób:

  1. Wiadomości e-mail na adres: support@apoyocosmetics.com.
  2. Poprzez formularz kontaktowy dostępny w Serwisie.
  3. Listownie na adres: Pasiempre Sp. z o.o., ul. Plac Konstytucji 5/7, 00-657 Warszawa.

Czas przechowywania danych osobowych.

Dane osobowe przechowujemy przez okres:

  1. istnienia Twojego konta w Serwisie.
  2. wynikający z przepisów prawa podatkowego (dane transakcyjne) – 5 lat od końca roku podatkowego, w którym powstał nasz obowiązek podatkowy.
  3. wynikający z skorzystania z usług obsługi klienta (w jakiejkolwiek formie) – 2 lata od każdorazowego kontaktu.
  4. prowadzenia działań promocyjnych (newsletter) – do czasu odwołania Twojej zgody.
  5. bezpośredniego promowania własnych produktów – do czasu wyrażenia skutecznego i prawnie uzasadnionego sprzeciwu.
  6. Twojego oczekiwania na powiadomienie o dostępności produktu – nie dłużej niż 6 miesięcy od złożenia prośby.
  7. działań statystycznych, dochodzenia roszczeń lub obrony przed roszczeniami (np.: reklamacje) – do czasu wygaśnięcia terminu związanego z danym roszczeniem wynikającym z przepisów prawa.

Entrustment of processing or transfer of data.

We entrust your personal data, to the extent necessary to carry out certain purposes, to entities cooperating with us and companies that are part of Pasiempre Ltd. These include warehouse employees. In order to guarantee your convenience when using the online store, we may also transfer your data to companies that provide us with IT services, analytical services (including those related to the preparation of personalized offers or user segmentation), cloud service providers (including through the use of software located on the providers’ servers), entities that send correspondence promoting our products or services (Newsletter). We also share data with entities participating in the implementation of the agreement concluded on the Site, among others, courier companies and payment operators. As soon as the data is transferred, they become data administrators. You can find a list of our trusted partners to whom we transfer or entrust personal data HERE.

Your personal data, except for the purposes indicated in the Privacy Policy, will not be shared with third parties or other entities. Thus, you will not receive promotional content other than ours. We do not provide promotional services to third parties.

We ensure secure processing of your personal data using effective and appropriately tailored technical and organizational measures.

Transfers of data outside the EEA.

As part of the Administrator’s use of tools to support its day-to-day operations provided, for example, by Google, your Personal Data may be transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), in particular to the United States of America (USA) or another country in which an entity cooperating with it maintains tools for processing Personal Data in cooperation with the Administrator. Adequate security of processed Personal Data outside the EEA is guaranteed by the use of external data processing agreements based on standard contractual clauses that meet the requirements of the RODO.

Commercial Information, such as Newsletter.

You have the opportunity to subscribe to the Newsletter by providing your e-mail address or phone number. By providing this data you agree to receive commercial information coming exclusively from APOYO (e-mail or SMS). Through electronic means of communication, we inform you about offers, trends, promotions, sales, discount coupons (for this purpose we may provide your e-mail address or phone number to our trusted partners) and unfinished purchases in the online store. You may also be asked to provide feedback through surveys.

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link included in any message you receive as part of the Newsletter or by sending an email to: support@apoyocosmetics.com.

Powiadomienie o dostępności produktu.

Jeżeli sobie życzysz, możemy elektronicznie przesłać Ci informacje o dostępności wskazanych przez Ciebie produktów. Gdy produkt będzie dostępny, otrzymasz powiadomienie na podany adres e-mail. Podanie danych jest dobrowolne lecz niezbędne do otrzymania powiadomienia.

Dane przetwarzane przez serwisy internetowe i urządzenia mobilne.

W celu świadczenia dla Ciebie usług, (gdy jest to konieczne, wynika z naszych uzasadnionych potrzeb biznesowych lub podmiotów trzecich) jesteśmy uprawnieni do automatycznego pozyskiwania i rejestrowania danych przekazywanych na serwer przez przeglądarki internetowe lub Twoje urządzenia (m.in. w celu zapewnienie bezpieczeństwa zasobów IT, albo bezpieczeństwa innych Użytkowników). Dane mogą obejmować np. pliki cookies, adres IP, parametry oprogramowania i sprzętu, przeglądane strony, numer identyfikacyjny urządzenia mobilnego, informacje o korzystaniu z aplikacji oraz inne dane dotyczące urządzeń i systemów z których korzystasz. Gromadzenie tych informacji wpływa na prawidłowe funkcjonowanie strony internetowej umożliwiając Ci komfortowe korzystanie i pełen dostęp do naszego serwisu.

Cookies

Cookies to niewielkie pliki tekstowe zawierające dane informatyczne, które pozwalają między innymi na prawidłowe funkcjonowanie Serwisu. Są one przechowywane w Twoich urządzeniach końcowych. Pliki te pozwalają na rozpoznawanie urządzenia i odpowiednie dostosowanie jego wyglądu zgodnie z Twoimi upodobaniami. Pliki cookies są potrzebne, abyś mógł poprawnie zalogować się do serwisu i korzystać ze wszystkich funkcjonalności bez zakłóceń. Pliki te informują nas o Twojej aktywności w Serwisie, ale nie pozwalają na Twoją pełną identyfikację. Pliki cookies mogą być wykorzystywane m.in. w celu:

  1. dostosowania zawartości Serwisu zgodnie z Twoimi preferencjami oraz optymalizacji procesu korzystania ze stron internetowych.
  2. tworzenia statystyk, które pomagają zrozumieć w jaki sposób korzystasz z naszego Serwisu, dzięki czemu możemy prezentować Ci treści odpowiadające Twoim upodobaniom modowym.
  3. utrzymywania sesji.
  4. dostarczenia treści o charakterze promocyjnym naszych produktów, dostosowanych do Twoich potrzeb.

Więcej na temat plików cookies znajdziesz TUTAJ.

Logowanie poprzez konta na serwisach społecznościowych

Do naszych serwisów internetowych możesz zarejestrować się, a następnie skorzystać z opcji logowania poprzez swoje konto na serwisach społecznościowych (np. Facebook , Google, itp.). Samodzielnie dokonujesz wyboru w zakresie sposobu rejestracji lub w zakresie logowania. Uwierzytelnienie Twojego logowania następuje poprzez serwis społecznościowy. W związku z tym otrzymujesz również informacje o zakresie danych przekazywanych nam przez serwis społecznościowy. W takim przypadku są to dane niezbędne i wystarczające do Twojej identyfikacji i bezpiecznego założenia konta w naszych Serwisach internetowych. Dane te pochodzą z Twojego profilu publicznego, przede wszystkim jest to imię, nazwisko, adres email.

Nie posiadamy żadnych uprawnień do Twojego konta na serwisach społecznościowych, w szczególności do publikowania treści na nim. Więcej informacji w zakresie wykorzystywanych danych przez serwis społecznościowy możesz znaleźć w jego Polityce Prywatności (np. Facebook https://www.facebook.com/policy.php lub Google https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/?hl=pl.

Portal społecznościowy za pośrednictwem, którego zarejestrowałeś się w naszym Serwisie nie informuje nas o usunięciu Twojego konta w portalu społecznościowym oraz o rezygnacji z logowania za jego pomocą w związku z czym Twoje dane wykorzystywane do logowania pozostaną w naszej bazie. Będąc zalogowanym w naszym Serwisie możesz samodzielnie usunąć utworzone konto poprzez rozpoczęcie procedury usuwania konta w zakładce „Moje dane”.

Usunięcie przez Ciebie danych nie powoduje zaprzestania ich przetwarzania, przechowujemy dane o dokonanych przez Ciebie transakcjach przez okres wynikający z przepisów prawa podatkowego lub w celu zabezpieczenia naszych interesów jako Administratora poprzez gromadzenie dowodów związanych z uznaniem reklamacji albo zwrotem towaru.

Facebook Custom Audience

W ramach korzystania z narzędzia Facebook Custom Audience możemy przekazywać zabezpieczoną bazę adresów e-mail lub numerów telefonów naszych klientów do narzędzi Facebook. W przypadku kiedy jesteś zarejestrowanym użytkownikiem platformy Facebook lub innych platform z grupy Meta, a Twój adres e-mail lub numer telefonu jest taki sam, który nam podałeś to podczas odwiedzania tych portali mogą być prezentowane Ci komunikaty sponsorowane o naszych ofertach, trendach, promocjach, wyprzedażach, czy kuponach rabatowych. W ramach tego narzędzia nie będziemy przekazywali Ci bezpośrednio informacji promocyjnych za pomocą Twojego adresu e-mail lub numeru telefonu. Możesz samodzielnie dezaktywować funkcję remarketingu „Custom Audiences” w obszarze ustawień reklamy. W tym celu musisz być zalogowany na Facebooku. Więcej informacji na temat niestandardowych grup odbiorców znajdziesz tu: https://pl-pl.facebook.com/business/help/341425252616329?id=2469097953376494.

Wtyczka Facebook

Nasza strona zawiera plugin do serwisu społecznościowego Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA). Plugin Facebooka na naszej stronie jest oznaczony logo Facebooka. Plugin ten bezpośrednio łączy Cię z naszym profilem na serwerze Facebooka. Facebook może wówczas uzyskać informacje, że odwiedziłeś naszą stronę ze swojego adresu IP.

Jeżeli odwiedzasz naszą stronę, będąc zalogowanym na swój profil na Facebooku, serwis zarejestruje informację o wizycie. Nawet jeżeli nie jesteś zalogowany, Facebook jest w stanie pozyskiwać informacje o adresie IP. Pragniemy podkreślić, że Facebook nie przekazuje nam informacji o gromadzonych danych i sposobie ich wykorzystania. Cel i zakres danych gromadzonych przez Facebook nie jest nam znany.

Jeśli chcesz uzyskać dodatkowe informacje w sprawie polityki prywatności, proponujemy kontakt z Facebookiem lub zapoznanie się z regulaminem serwisu: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Jeżeli nie chcesz udostępniać Facebookowi informacji dotyczących Twoich wizyt na naszych stronach, polecamy wcześniejsze wylogowanie się z konta na Facebooku.

Facebook Pixel i inne podobne technologie

We use partners who may place a so-called “pixel” on our Services. Using “pixel” or similar technology, a connection is established with the servers of our partners when you visit our Services. The placement of a “pixel” requires your consent given as part of your consent to promotional cookies. Our partners may tailor the displayed promotions of our products to your fashion preferences as determined by the information provided to our partners during your use of the Websites.

This allows you to receive personalized content about our products so that you find them more interesting and relevant to your preferences. Providing this data also enables us to measure the effectiveness of personalized ads and create reports on their content. You can find detailed information about the processing of your data by our partners HERE.

Pixel Facebooka

Our sites include the Facebook Pixel, so that we show you advertising for our brands’ products based on your interests when you visit the Facebook social network or other sites that also use this tool. As a result, you may receive personalized advertising content so that our site and our product offerings are as interesting and relevant to your tastes as possible. Providing this data also allows us to measure the effectiveness of personalized ads and create reports on their content. The data collected is anonymous; we do not obtain information about your identity. The data is stored and processed by Facebook in connection with which it is possible to link to the relevant user profile. Facebook uses this data for advertising purposes. You can find more information on privacy at Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You can deactivate the “Custom Audiences” remarketing function yourself in the advertising settings area. To do so, you must be logged in to Facebook.

Pixel TikTok

Our sites include the TikTok Pixel, so that when you visit a TikTok site you are shown ads for our brands’ products based on your interests. As a result, you can receive personalized content of ads for our products so that they are as interesting and relevant to you as possible. Transmitting this data also enables us to measure the effectiveness of personalized ads and create reports on their content. The data collected is anonymous; we do not obtain information about your identity. The data is stored and processed by TikTok in connection with which it is possible to link to the corresponding user profile. TikTok uses this data for advertising purposes.
You can find more information about privacy on TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/legal/cookie-settings?lang=pl-PL.

Information about the profile of APOYO brands on social networking sites

We have profiles on social networking sites: Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, Pinterest, TikTok (hereinafter “social networking sites”), where we publish news about our brands’ products. The administrators of social networking sites record your behavior on their own using cookies or similar technologies, including each time you interact with our profiles. The full scope and purposes of personal data processing on social networking sites are determined by their administrators.

By visiting our profiles, we have access to general statistics regarding information regarding your interests and demographic data (such as age, gender, region), generated by the administrators of social networking sites. As part of our operation of these profiles, we are fully responsible for their maintenance, the content posted there, information published by the users themselves, including in private messages and for communication on indicated social networking sites.

Facebook and Instagram are operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”).

YouTube is operated by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California, USA

Pinterest is operated by Pinterest Inc., 550 Brannan St, San Francisco, USA

If you have an account on a given social networking site, we have access to your information set as public, on the same terms as other users of the given site.

During your visit to our profile, the social media website administrator uses cookies and other similar technologies to monitor your behavior and actions you take. This information is collected, among others, for the purposes of creating the so-called website statistics. The statistics contain only anonymized statistical data about users visiting the profile and it is not possible to link them to a specific person. We do not have access to personal data used by social networking sites for the purposes of preparing, among others, website statistics.

Thanks to website statistics generated by the social networking site, we have information about how you use our profiles and which of the published contents are the most popular. Thanks to this information, we improve our profiles by more precisely matching the published content to your interests and preferences. The entity responsible for processing your data for the purposes of generating website statistics is the administrator of each of the above-mentioned. social networking sites. Therefore, each administrator is obliged to inform you about all matters related to the processing of personal data for the purposes of creating website statistics and about the possibility of exercising the right to privacy protection in accordance with applicable law.

We use services offered by social networking sites aimed at promoting goods and services, in particular through user segmentation and activities that allow us to accurately tailor our product offerings to you (in accordance with the principles arising from the regulations of these websites).

More information about your data protection in connection with the creation of website statistics and the possibility of using them directly in interactions with social networking sites can be found at:

1. Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data

2. Instagram:

https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

3. YouTube:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

4. Pinterest:

https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy

5. TikTok:

https://www.tiktok.com/legal/privacy-policy-eea

Microsoft Bing Ads

Our website may use Bing Ads from Microsoft (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA). Accordingly, a cookie is stored on your computer when you arrive at our site via the Microsoft Bing browser, promoting our brands’ products. The cookies used within the Microsoft Bing Ads tool have a marketing and optimization purpose for the services we provide. The stored cookies store information about your visit to our websites and information about the products of our brands that interest you. Cookies uniquely identify your browser, but are not used to identify you as a user of our website.

For more information on Microsoft Bing’s privacy policy, visit the following web address: https://privacy.microsoft.com/pl-pl/privacystatement.

Google Analytics data protection statement

Our sites use the web services analytics mechanisms of Google Inc. (“Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA “): Google Analytics, Google Double Click and Google Tag Manager. Google Analytics, Google Double Click and Google Tag Manager use cookies to analyze how websites are used. The information collected by the cookies is transferred to Google servers located in the US and archived.

If the IP address anonymization function is enabled when using our website, your IP address is truncated by Google. This applies to member states of the European Union and other countries listed in the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. In this way, the IP address anonymization function is active on our website.

At the request of the website operator, Google uses the collected information to analyze website traffic, prepare reports on website usage and other services related to the use of the Website. The IP address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not stored with other Google data.

We use Google Analytics to perform analysis on the use of our website, in order to

Google Ads

As part of the use of Google Ads tools, your data may be sent to other companies that cooperate and provide services to APOYO. The use of Google Ads, is to promote our brands’ products using Google Ads on external websites. Based on the data obtained from the advertising campaigns, we can determine the effectiveness of our promotional activities. This only involves presenting you with advertising that is in line with your fashion tastes and in order to improve our website to make it more interesting for you. If you come to us through Google advertising, Google Ads a cookie will be stored on your computer, but this will not allow you to be fully identified. The information collected may relate to the triggering of specific ads on google websites and search engine and Google partners. If you are a registered Google user, Google may attribute your visit to our website to your account. If you are not a registered Google user, or are not logged in, it may also happen that Google records your IP address.

Google Ads Customer Match

As part of our use of the Google Ads Customer Match tool, we may transmit a secured database of our customers’ email addresses or phone numbers to Google tools. If you are a registered user of, for example, YouTube, Gmail, or others from the Google group, and your email address or phone number is the same one you have provided to us, then when you visit portals from the Google group, you may be presented with sponsored messages about our offers, trends, promotions, sales, or discount coupons. As part of this tool, we will not provide you with promotional information directly using your email address or phone number. For information on displaying ads according to an established customer list, please follow the link: https://support.google.com/google-ads/answer/7474263.

Google Campaign Manager, Display & Video 360, Studio, Search Ads 360

We use the analytics mechanisms of Google Marketing Platform web services such as Display & Video 360, Campaign Manager 360 and Search Ads 360. Our websites use the Floodlight DV360 tag to evaluate the effectiveness of our brands’ promotion and marketing campaigns. This is done to optimize the extent to which certain ads are displayed in favor of those that are appropriately tailored to your preferences or fashion tastes. Through this tool, information is collected and stored about the ads you click on and information based on your behavior on third-party websites. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are displayed on which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed more than once. In addition, Google may use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions related to ad requests. The cookies do not contain any personal data, such as e-mail addresses, names or residential addresses. The use of this tool allows your browser to automatically connect to Google’s server.

Our goal is to present you with products from our brands that match your interest.

You can learn more about the Google Marketing Platform at https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/.

Giving up marketing tools

You can manage your cookie settings in your web browser. Your choice may affect the full use of all website functions. You can block the storage of data collected by cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) and the sending of this data to Google, as well as the transmission of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the plug-in available at the link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=pl.

If you do not want to receive personalized offers of our products or advertisements from our partners, you can use the following solutions:

  1. make the appropriate settings in your browser by opting out of third-party cookies, for more information see polityce plików cookies,
  2. make deactivation of cookies for Conversion Tracking, i.e. setting in the browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”,https://www.google.de/settings/ads, whereby these settings will be deleted when the cookies are deleted;
  3. deactivate personalized ads, which are part of the “About Ads” campaign, on the site http://www.aboutads.info/choices, whereby these settings will be deleted when the cookies are deleted;
  4. make a permanent deactivation in Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome on the website http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. However, please be advised that this may limit the functionality of our website.
  5. make choices regarding the collection and use of data by Microsoft, including with respect to the personalization of advertisements on the site:  https://account.microsoft.com/privacy/ad-settings/signedout?refd=privacy.microsoft.com&ru=https%3A%2F%2Faccount.microsoft.com%2Fprivacy%2Fad-settings%3Frefd%3Dprivacy.microsoft.com

More information on Google’s privacy policy is available here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=pl.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Please be advised that the Privacy Policy is subject to change, which we will inform you about within the Service. This document is for informational purposes only. The current version of the document as of 29/12/2023.

Vegan Cosmetics Apoyo

A dose of nourishing support for your skin Feeling good in your skin - it's natural. APOYO understands this in a unique way. Your skin is your friend - the closest and always ready to support you in everything you do.

Reset Password